information

Consulate, Collage and Medical in Western Australia.

 
Consulate General   School

Bangladesh Consulate General, Perth
Level 4, 33 Barrack street, Perth, WA 6000
Tel : +61892211544
Fax : +61892211588

 
  Al Hidayah Islamic School
Cornerof Hedley Stand Nyamup Way
Bentley WA 6102
Tel:+61894720855
Fax:+61894720866
    The Australian Islamic College (AIC)
India Consulate General, Perth
Suite 21,2nd Floor Lincoln House
4 Ventnor Ave, West Perth, WA 6005
Tel: +61894869011
Fax:+61894869611

  AIC Dianella Campus
81 Cleveland Street Dianella WA 6059
Tel:+61893759770
Fax:+61893759772

Indonesia Consulate General, Perth
131 Adelaide Terrace, Perth, WA 6000
Tel: 0892215858
Fax: 0892215688

  AIC Kewdale Campus
139 President Street, Kewdale WA 6105
Tel:+61893622100
Fax:+61893625810

 
Malaysia Consulate General, Perth
252 Adelaide Terrace, Perth, WA 6000
Tel: 0892257055
Fax:0892257533

  AIC Thornlie Campus
17 Tonbridge Way, Thornlie WA 6108
Tel:+61894932718
Fax:+61894931204


 
Pakistan Consulate, Perth
26 Carnarvon Cr, Mount Lawley, WA 6147
Tel: 0894443648

  AIC Langford Islamic College
57 Southgate Road, Langford WA 6147
Tel:+61894585206
Fax:+61892585661
Turkish Consulate, Perth
58 Bywood Way, Lynwood, WA 6147
Tel:0893518743
Fax:0893518743
 

 

Academy, Class and Muslim Center
 
Quran Class
At Taqwa Mosque, Monday - Thursday
Lot 433 Boyare AV, Mirrabboka
 
IQRA Academy
Southern River Mushalla
Corner Southern River Rd & Leslie Rd
Sh Abu Bakar 0434581995
Sr Azra 0408931076
 
Islamic Culture Centre of Perth
Islamic Class for Boys and Girls
Monday to Saturday
10 Sitrella Garden, East Cannington, WA 6107
Bunyamin 0893580221
Kara 0419313222
 
Free English and Arabic Quran
sponsored by Islamic Foundation
Request by E-mail midking@bigpond.com
 
Muslim Women's Support Center of WA
Ground Floor, 1127 Albany Hwy, Bentley, WA
Tel: 0894515696
Mob: 0421964795

 

Medical Doctors & Dentist
   
Dr. Essa Rasul (GP), Rockingham 95271555
Dr. Mohammad Ali Mustafa, Noranda 92755211
Dr. Hamza Amira (GP), Forest Lake 94933146
Dr. Mohd Mustahar (GP), Joondalup 93000366
Dr. Kiran R. Rashid (GP), Perth 93219332
Dr. Maysa Ali Abulaban (GP), Perth 94813366
Dr. Salim Ismail (GP), Mt Lawley 93705077
Dr. Farooq Ahmad 93476600
Dr. Wajiah Usyma 94581099
Dr. Yan Mohammed (Dentis), Mandurah 95351099
Dr. Raad Hassan (GP), Gosnells 93988499
Dr. Omar Al Qubaisy (GP) 92581000
Dr. H. Ismail (Dental Surgeon), Cvale 62542840
   

 

Muslim Burial

Muslim Burial of Perth
For Membership Application
please contact:
Mob: 0401833530 (Adiel Francke)
Mob: 0413834154 (Ismail Fredericks)

 

Marriage Celebrants
   
Daftie A. Kudus 0407641493
Ismail Julius 92493469
Sheikh Fazluddin Parker 94555419/94932718
Sheikh Salman Parker 0422086177
Sheikh Safdar Parker 0423736112
Sheikh Hisham Obeid 0418881321
Sheikh Burhan Mehtar 0416332507